Active Brothers

Alex Catalan

Class of 2018
Originally from Pleasantville, NY
College of Agriculture and Life Sciences
Environmental Science Major, Business Minor

×
Alex Catalan

Alex Catalan

Alexander Bilzerian

Class of 2019
Originally from Holden, MA
College of Arts and Sciences
Physics Major

×
Alexander Bilzerian

Alexander Bilzerian

Alexander Schaef

Class of 2018
Originally from Olivebridge, NY
College of Arts and Sciences
Wines Major

×
Alexander Schaef

Alexander Schaef

Alexander Taketa

Class of 2018
Originally from Newport, CA
College of Arts and Sciences
Economics Major

×
Alexander Taketa

Alexander Taketa

Andrew Azorsky

Class of 2018
Originally from Bryn Mawr, PA
Industrial and Labor Relations
Industrial and Labor Relations Major

×
Andrew Azorsky

Andrew Azorsky

Andrew McHugh

Class of 2018
Originally from Port Jefferson Station, NY
College of Engineering
Computer Science Major

×
Andrew McHugh

Andrew McHugh

Andrew Parish

Class of 2018
Originally from Tenafly, NJ
College of Arts and Sciences
Economics Major

×
Andrew Parish

Andrew Parish

Antonio del Vecchio

Class of 2018
Originally from Eastchester, NY
College of Human Ecology
Major

×
Antonio del Vecchio

Antonio del Vecchio

Benjamin Kermisch

Class of 2019
Originally from Lexington, MA
College of Arts and Sciences
Biology Major

×
Benjamin Kermisch

Benjamin Kermisch

Bo Zhang

Class of 2018
Originally from Toronto, Canada
School of Hotel Administration
Finance, Accounting and Real Estate Major

×
Bo Zhang

Bo Zhang

Calder Fontaine

External Vice President

Class of 2019
Originally from Chappaqua, NY
College of Arts and Sciences
Biology Major

×
Calder Fontaine

Calder Fontaine

External Vice President

Chenyang Li

Class of 2018
Originally from Plainview, NY
College of Agriculture and Life Sciences
Applied Economics and Management Major

×
Chenyang Li

Chenyang Li

Chris Metz

Class of 2018
Originally from Devon, PA
College of Engineering
Mechanical Engineering Major

×
Chris Metz

Chris Metz

Christopher Druke

Social Chair

Class of 2020
Originally from Middletown, NY
College of Agriculture and Life Sciences
Information Science Major

×
Christopher Druke

Christopher Druke

Social Chair

Christopher Johanson

Class of 2020
Originally from Hudson, OH
College of Engineering
Major

×
Christopher Johanson

Christopher Johanson

Colin Mackey

Risk Manager

Class of 2019
Originally from Potomac, MD
College of Engineering
Biomedical Engineering

×
Colin Mackey

Colin Mackey

Risk Manager

Daniel Kozek

Class of 2020
Originally from Harrison, NY
School of Industrial and Labor Relations
Industrial and Labor Relations Major

×
Daniel Kozek

Daniel Kozek

David Gee

Campus Involvement Chair

Class of 2020
Originally from La Canada Flintridge, CA
School of Hotel Administration
Hotel Administration Major

×
David Gee

David Gee

Campus Involvement Chair

David Wang

Class of 2020
Originally from Sharon, MA
College of Arts and Sciences
Economics Major

×
David Wang

David Wang

Eli Marks

Class of 2019
Originally from Bethesda, MD
College of Engineering
Electrical and Computer Engineering Major

×
Eli Marks

Eli Marks

Gannon Palmiter

Special Events Chair

Class of 2020
Originally from Clarks Summit, PA
School of Industrial and Labor Relations
Industrial and Labor Relations Major

×
Gannon Palmiter

Gannon Palmiter

Special Events Chair

Garrett Mueller

Special Events Chair

Class of 2020
Originally from Greenville, SC
College of Engineering
Biomedical Engineering Major

×
Garrett Mueller

Garrett Mueller

Special Events Chair

Garrett Pagonis

Treasurer

Class of 2019
Originally from Lynbrook, NY
College of Agriculture and Life Sciences
Biometry and Statistics Major

×
Garrett Pagonis

Garrett Pagonis

Treasurer

Harrison Gordon

Class of 2018
Originally from Wyckoff, NJ
College of Arts and Sciences
Government Major

×
Harrison Gordon

Harrison Gordon

Harrison Johnson

President

Class of 2018
Originally from Washington Township, NJ
College of Arts and Sciences
Economics Major

×
Harrison Johnson

Harrison Johnson

President

Jack Nicoletti

Philanthropy Chair

Class of 2020
Originally from Barrington, IL
College of Engineering
Major

×
Jack Nicoletti

Jack Nicoletti

Philanthropy Chair

James McDonald

Kitchen Manager

Class of 2020
Originally from Woodstock, MD
College of Engineering
Computer Science Major

×
James McDonald

James McDonald

Kitchen Manager

Jared Raikin

Class of 2018
Originally from Merion Station, PA
College of Human Ecology
Human Development Major

×
Jared Raikin

Jared Raikin

Jay Kim

Class of 2019
Originally from Great Neck, NY
College of Agriculture and Life Sciences
Applied Economics and Management Major

×
Jay Kim

Jay Kim

Jesse Thompson

Class of 2020
Originally from Columbus, IN
College of Arts and Sciences
Biology Major

×
Jesse Thompson

Jesse Thompson

John Goggins

Class of 2018
Originally from Worcester, MA
College of Arts and Sciences
Chemistry Major

×
John Goggins

John Goggins

John Sulich

Internal Vice President

Class of 2018
Originally from Greenwich, CT
College of Engineering
Biological Engineering

×
John Sulich

John Sulich

Internal Vice President

John Whitehead

Class of 2018
Originally from Ithaca, NY
College of Engineering
Mechanical Engineering Major

×
John Whitehead

John Whitehead

Johnathon Boyden

Class of 2020
Originally from Salt Lake City, UT
College of Arts and Sciences
Major

×
Johnathon Boyden

Johnathon Boyden

Johnathon Carboni

House Manager

Class of 2020
Originally from Melbourne, FL
College of Arts and Sciences
Major

×
Johnathon Carboni

Johnathon Carboni

House Manager

Johnathon Correa

Social Chair

Class of 2020
Originally from Wildwood, MO
College of Arts and Sciences
Statistics Major

×
Johnathon Correa

Johnathon Correa

Social Chair

Joseph Dashevskey

Recruitment Chair

Class of 2019
Originally from Princeton, NJ
College of
Major

×
Joseph Dashevskey

Joseph Dashevskey

Recruitment Chair

Matthew Chen

Fundraising Chair

Class of 2020
Originally from Torrance, CA
College of Arts and Sciences
Biology Major

×
Matthew Chen

Matthew Chen

Fundraising Chair

Matthew Raysor

Community Service Chair

Class of 2020
Originally from Bronx, NY
College of Arts and Sciences
Undeclared Major

×
Matthew Raysor

Matthew Raysor

Community Service Chair

Matthew Snyder

Vice President of Member Development

Class of 2019
Originally from Austin, TX
College of Engineering
Civil Engineering Major

×
Matthew Snyder

Matthew Snyder

Vice President of Member Development

Michelangelo Harris

Scholarship Chair

Class of 2019
Originally from Miami, FL
College of Engineering
Operations Research and Information Engineering

×
Michelangelo Harris

Michelangelo Harris

Scholarship Chair

Nelson Ng

Athletics Chair

Class of 2018
Originally from Lexington, KY
College of Engineering
Mechanical Engineering Major

×
Nelson Ng

Nelson Ng

Athletics Chair

Oliver Sarzynski

Community Service Chair

Class of 2019
Originally from Brooklyn, NY
College of Human Ecology
Human Biology, Health and Society Major

×
Oliver Sarzynski

Oliver Sarzynski

Community Service Chair

Paul Howard-Flanders

Class of 2019
Originally from Branford, CT
College of Engineering
Computer Science Major

×
Paul Howard-Flanders

Paul Howard-Flanders

Peter Hu

Class of 2019
Originally from Sharon, MA
College of Human Ecology
Policy Analysis and Management

×
Peter Hu

Peter Hu

Prajanan Senthilkumar

Class of 2020
Originally from Manhasset, NY
College of
Major

×
Prajanan Senthilkumar

Prajanan Senthilkumar

Ryan Cox

Class of 2020
Originally from Stafford, VA
College of Engineering
Mechanical / Electrical and Computer Engineering Major

×
Ryan Cox

Ryan Cox

Sam Markiewitz

Sargeant at Arms

Class of 2019
Originally from Cincinnati, OH
College of Arts and Sciences
Economics and Mathematics Major

×
Sam Markiewitz

Sam Markiewitz

Sargeant at Arms

Sampson Ngo

Class of 2019
Originally from Rochester, NY
College of Arts and Sciences
Economics and Statistical Science Major

×
Sampson Ngo

Sampson Ngo

Samuel Barnett

Class of 2019
Originally from Bedford, NY
College of Arts and Sciences
College Scholar Program: National Security and Counter-Radicalization

×
Samuel Barnett

Samuel Barnett

Scott Symons

Class of 2019
Originally from Eastchester, NY
College of Arts and Sciences
Economics & History Major

×
Scott Symons

Scott Symons

Seth Feder

Class of 2018
Originally from Katonah, NY

×
Seth Feder

Seth Feder

Shaurya Luthra

Class of 2018
Originally from Plainsboro, NJ
College of Engineering
Electrical and Computer Engineering Major

×
Shaurya Luthra

Shaurya Luthra

Thomas Galvin

Secretary

Class of 2019
Originally from Lansing, NY
College of Engineering
Applied Engineering Physics Major

×
Thomas Galvin

Thomas Galvin

Secretary

Thomas Scavella

Class of 2019
Originally from Smithtown, NY
College of Engineering
Computer Science Major

×
Thomas Scavella

Thomas Scavella

Tom Beirne

Alumni Relations Chair

Class of 2020
Originally from Smithtown, NY
College of Agriculture and Life Sciences
Applied Economics and Management Major

×
Tom Beirne

Tom Beirne

Alumni Relations Chair

Tyler Sherman

Kitchen Manager

Class of 2020
Originally from Chappaqua, NY
College of Engineering
Major

×
Tyler Sherman

Tyler Sherman

Kitchen Manager

William Donnelly

Brotherhood Chair

Class of 2018
Originally from Naperville, IL
Industrial and Labor Relations
Industrial and Labor Relations Major

×
William Donnelly

William Donnelly

Brotherhood Chair

Zachary Jureller

Member-at-Large

Class of 2018
Originally from Haworth, NJ
College of Engineering
Mechanical Engineering Major

×
Zachary Jureller

Zachary Jureller

Member-at-Large

Zhi Lin

Class of 2018
Originally from Houston, TX
College of Engineering
Mechanical Engineering Major

×
Zhi Lin

Zhi Lin